Privacy Policy

Bumble Beats:
Privacy Policy- completed: 03/08/2021

 

Our contact details:
Name: Bumble Beats
Address: 8 Bramble Close, Peterborough, PE67RP
Phone Number: 07918971074
E-mail: info@bumblebeats.co.uk
Web: www.bumblebeats.co.uk

 

The type of personal information we collect:
We currently collect and process the following information:
 Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
 Parent/guardian name
 Parent/guardian email address
 Address
 Phone number
 Child’s name
 Child’s DOB
 Child’s age
 Child’s sex
 Medical conditions

How we get the personal information and why we have it:
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the
following reasons:
Personal information we collect is used only to provide appropriate care for your child,
maintain our service to you, and communicate with you effectively. Our lawful basis for
processing the personal information relating to you and your child is so that we can fulfil our
contract with you. Our legal condition for processing any health-related information that
you provide about your child is so that we can provide appropriate care for that child.
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for
processing this information are:
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by
contacting info@bumblebeats.co.uk

Date: 03/08/2021

(b) We have a contractual obligation.
(c) We have a legal obligation.
(d) We have a vital interest.
(e) We need it to perform a public task.
(f) We have a legitimate interest.

How we store your personal information:
Your information is securely stored.
Any personal information we keep will be for a maximum of 1 year or until you cease to
attend Bumble Beats indefinitely. We will then dispose your information by erasing it from
our system.
Your data protection rights:
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you
think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is
incomplete.
Your right to reasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in
certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the
processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of
your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal
information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we
have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at www.bumblebeats.co.uk, info@bumblebeats.co.uk or 07918971074 if
you wish to make a request.

Date: 03/08/2021

 

How to complain:
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a
complaint to us at info@bumblebeats.co.uk
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk